Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of Columbia Rd & General Jozef Pilsudski Way, South Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. Two syringes recovered in park.RA. - about 1 month ago #101003302666
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 01, 2020

Needles by the roller rink under the bleachers

Quantity of Needles: Two

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of Columbia Rd & General Jozef Pilsudski Way, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 777737.6051791717, 2945435.042326263

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32954496454582, -71.05040731130264

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 01, 2020 06:21pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Two syringes recovered in park.RA.
Mon Jun 01, 2020 06:07pm Opened
Mon Jun 01, 2020 06:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone