Needle Clean-up at 120 Southampton St, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. 48 syringes recovered from location-AM. - about 1 month ago #101003302693
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 01, 2020

This is a DAILY occurrence! What is it going to take to have this stop? It's a public health issue. Needles all over sidewalk and street.

Quantity of Needles: More Than Three

Property Type: Public



address: 120 Southampton St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 772802.867292409, 2946521.858423895

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33259715365687, -71.06863627619

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 02, 2020 08:14am Closed with status: Case Resolved. 48 syringes recovered from location-AM.
Mon Jun 01, 2020 06:46pm Opened
Mon Jun 01, 2020 06:45pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone