Residential Trash out Illegally at 827 E Broadway, South Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. No code enforcement violation found at this time. - about 1 month ago #101003302698
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 01, 2020
Report
Closed Tue Jun 02, 2020

Bags and recycling boxes not tied up. This is not ok for the trash pickup to deal with. Squirrels were already trying to get into the bags... I'm sure it will be even worse by the morning



address: 827 E Broadway, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 782895.2053477407, 2947652.4194822917

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33555333, -71.03128883000001

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 02, 2020 12:29pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. No code enforcement violation found at this time.
Mon Jun 01, 2020 06:54pm Opened
Mon Jun 01, 2020 06:54pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone