Overflowing Trash Can at Intersection Of N St & E Third St, South Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. Barrels were emptied this morning and the park will be cut later this week. - about 1 month ago #101003302728
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 01, 2020

Medal of Honor park has overflowing trash cans and grass needs to be cut

Specific Location: Park



address: Medal of Honor Park

coordinates x,y: 782842.0362197317, 2948028.705347046

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33658667000001, -71.03147783

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 02, 2020 10:30am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Barrels were emptied this morning and the park will be cut later this week.
Mon Jun 01, 2020 07:47pm Opened
Mon Jun 01, 2020 07:47pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone