Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of Theodore A Glynn Way & Topeka St, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. 43 syringes recovered from location-AM. - about 1 month ago #101003302766
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 01, 2020

Thanks to the Boston Public Health Commission for enabling all the drug users here on methadone mile. 25+ needles here, used and uncapped.

Quantity of Needles: More Than Three

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of Theodore A Glynn Way & Topeka St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 772958.3221476062, 2946256.124052117

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33186581045985, -71.06806633328767

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 02, 2020 08:15am Closed with status: Case Resolved. 43 syringes recovered from location-AM.
Mon Jun 01, 2020 08:57pm Opened
Mon Jun 01, 2020 08:56pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone