Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of Centervale Park & Bourneside St, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. 3 syringes recovered. JT AG. - about 1 month ago #101003302777
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 01, 2020

Needle on grass, southwest corner of the park. There are also lots of cans and trash there. Maybe more needles mixed in along the fence.

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of Centervale Park & Bourneside St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 774600.8746670992, 2933397.0811236235

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29655703809023, -71.06223581789695

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 02, 2020 07:47am Closed with status: Case Resolved. 3 syringes recovered. JT AG.
Mon Jun 01, 2020 09:08pm Opened
Mon Jun 01, 2020 09:08pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone