Street Lights at 14 Hinckley St, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. Repaired control circuit. - about 1 month ago #101003302794
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 01, 2020

Looks like all the streetlights are out on Hinckley Street and possibly neighboring streets. Not sure how long they have been out.

Type of Light: Electric

Multiple Lights Out? Yes



address: 14 Hinckley St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 775169.7572035998, 2940964.120601115

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31731333, -71.05998883

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 03, 2020 03:29pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Repaired control circuit.
Mon Jun 01, 2020 10:34pm Opened
Mon Jun 01, 2020 10:34pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone