Litter at 187 E Cottage St, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. Does not warrant any code violations at this time. - about 1 month ago #101003302800
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 01, 2020
Report
Closed Tue Jun 02, 2020

7-Eleven was ticketed last week for litter all over their property and it didn't seem to motivate them to clean it up. Photo is from front fenced area, but litter problem extends all around the property, around the back on Sumner Street too. Please ticket again.

Specific Location: Trash on Private Property



address: 187 E Cottage St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 774833.3509811237, 2941933.426530076

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31997790143446, -71.0612142254068

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 02, 2020 06:40am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Does not warrant any code violations at this time.
Mon Jun 01, 2020 10:45pm Opened
Mon Jun 01, 2020 10:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone