Damaged Sign at Intersection Of Fay St & Harrison Ave, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Noted. Sign will be added to let vehicles know there is no outlet. - 13 days ago #101003322516
Report
Submitted Sat Jun 20, 2020

Please put up a dead end sign at the intersection of Fay St and Harrison Ave in the south end. Now that Fay St is two ways up to JJ foleys new outdoor cafe has its outdoor cafe around e corner at East Berkeley St., vehicles get stuck at the end not knowing where to go. Please remedy using the existing poles that once held the one way signs.

Has pole: Yes



address: Intersection Of Fay St & Harrison Ave, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 773817.9086307014, 2950368.3657462946

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34313794255427, -71.06480976241113

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 30, 2020 01:51pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Sign will be added to let vehicles know there is no outlet.
Sat Jun 20, 2020 11:04am Opened
Sat Jun 20, 2020 11:03am Submitted via iPhone Iphone