New Tree Requests at Intersection Of Louis Prang St & Evans Way

CLOSED Noted. Trees are on MBTA property and not the responsibility of the city of Boston. - about 1 month ago #101003323348
Photo_20200621_125220
Submitted Sun Jun 21, 2020

Dead trees in need of replacement

Reside at this location: No

Owner of the property: No

Multiple trees: Yes



address: Intersection Of Louis Prang St & Evans Way, Boston

coordinates x,y: 764997.0733237081, 2948540.943871654

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3382423, -71.0974693

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 30, 2021 11:43am Closed with status: Noted. Trees are on MBTA property and not the responsibility of the city of Boston.
Sun Jun 21, 2020 12:53pm Opened
Sun Jun 21, 2020 12:53pm Submitted via Android Android