Other at Intersection Of Commercial St & Commercial Whf W

CLOSED Please report firework activty directly to 911. Thank you. - 11 months ago #101003323731

Fireworks going off at the intersection of Louis Street and commercial what is the Mayor doing about these fireworks. One started a fire last week on top of a roof deck here in the north end is this what defending the police means



address: Intersection Of Commercial St & Commercial Whf W, Boston

coordinates x,y: 777314.5485337399, 2957639.6650233404

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36304085066894, -71.0517346263475

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 22, 2020 07:47am Closed with status: Please report firework activty directly to 911. Thank you.
Mon Jun 22, 2020 06:13am Opened
Mon Jun 22, 2020 06:13am Submitted via iPhone Iphone