Tree Pruning at 28 Bishop Joe L Smith Way, Apt 101, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Noted. The Parks Department does not maintain weeds in tree pits as part of routine tree maintenance. - about 1 month ago #101003324251
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 22, 2020

Tree planter area is overgrown on this street.



address: 28 Bishop Joe L Smith Way, Apt 101, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 769677.6437238888, 2937049.244784788

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30664667, -71.08036667

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 26, 2020 07:51am Closed with status: Case Noted. The Parks Department does not maintain weeds in tree pits as part of routine tree maintenance.
Thu Jun 25, 2020 05:23pm Reopened with status: citzen feedback:. Hello,. . Who should I contact to get those sidewalk spaces cleaned up? 311 has maintained those when I previously made a request, but I'm not sure what department it was. . Thanks,. Emily.
Wed Jun 24, 2020 10:40am Closed with status: Case Noted. The Parks Department does not maintain grasses in tree pits as part of routine maintenance.
Mon Jun 22, 2020 11:30am Opened
Mon Jun 22, 2020 11:30am Submitted via iPhone Iphone