Tree Pruning at 22 Cordis St Charlestown

CLOSED Case Resolved. Tree was removed by North-Eastern Tree Service. A new tree request case will be made for this location. If there is a tree stump still remaining at this location it will be removed within the next few weeks by the tree removal contractor. If you have any questions please call the Park Line at 617-635-7275. - 5 days ago #101003329122
D9f5cbc7-ea0b-4de8-bcaf-25f2cebb5335
Submitted Fri Jun 26, 2020

The tree outside 22 Cordis Street, Charlestown is dead. It should be taken down and replaced with a new tree.



address: 22 Cordis St, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 774275.6379124615, 2962183.2222362245

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3755517, -71.06289269999999

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 13, 2021 07:29am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Tree was removed by North-Eastern Tree Service. A new tree request case will be made for this location. If there is a tree stump still remaining at this location it will be removed within the next few weeks by the tree removal contractor. If you have any questions please call the Park Line at 617-635-7275.
Fri Jun 26, 2020 07:44am Opened
Fri Jun 26, 2020 07:44am Submitted via Web Web