Broken Sidewalk at 240 Marlborough St

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003333351 for status of the permanent repair. - 13 days ago #101003333098
Report
Submitted Tue Jun 30, 2020

Missing bricks on sidewalk trip hazard insurance company wants repaired



address: 240 Marlborough St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 769213.3959298506, 2953495.211699276

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3517813, -71.0817848

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 30, 2020 02:08pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003333351 for status of the permanent repair.
Tue Jun 30, 2020 10:49am Opened
Tue Jun 30, 2020 10:49am Submitted via iPhone Iphone