Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of W Canton St & Carleton St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Two syringes recovered in park.RA. - 13 days ago #101003333456
Report
Submitted Tue Jun 30, 2020

On top of retaining wall at intersection of southwest corridor and harcourt st

Quantity of Needles: Two

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of W Canton St & Carleton St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 770234.4992765852, 2951335.407302988

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3458409384566, -71.07804682662628

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 30, 2020 05:19pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Two syringes recovered in park.RA.
Tue Jun 30, 2020 04:02pm Opened
Tue Jun 30, 2020 04:02pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone