Dead Tree Removal at 166 Cottage St, East Boston

OPENED 12 days ago #101003333768
Report
Submitted Tue Jun 30, 2020

The tree on the left side of this photo is way overgrown and seems to be a risk to falling on cars and blocks the view of tennants. It should be replaced with a smaller tree. Overall this entire street would benefit from beautification and more trees. I'm happy to find some of it myself if need be (I'm a owner at 166) but need Boston approval



address: 166 Cottage St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 782365.684505493, 2960242.5034025516

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3701087, -71.0329923

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 30, 2020 10:27pm Opened
Tue Jun 30, 2020 10:27pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone