New Tree Requests at Intersection Of Dennis St & Moreland St, Roxbury

OPENED about 1 month ago #101003334282
Report
Submitted Wed Jul 01, 2020

The grass and trees at the Dennis Street Park have not been cut for weeks. The park is a disgrace to the residents of the neighborhood. This is the third complaint I file about the park. Please cut the grass and prune the trees. The sidewalk also has tons of grass and needs to be cleaned.

Reside at this location: Yes

Owner of the property: Yes



address: Intersection Of Dennis St & Moreland St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 771035.7603015669, 2942814.607612032

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32244864981193, -71.07523985811581

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 01, 2020 11:26am Opened
Wed Jul 01, 2020 11:25am Submitted via iPhone Iphone