Litter at 182 London St East Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. Hokey has swept the whole block. - about 1 month ago #101003342036
834463b5-48bf-4281-98f9-3b4713822450
Submitted Wed Jul 08, 2020
Report
Closed Thu Jul 09, 2020

Street sweeper usually cleans the Street on Wednesday but I’m seeing the same debris and litter from last week , the street is disgusting please sweep the entire street on both sides..

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 182 London St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 781212.636059902, 2962013.001260259

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3749842, -71.03722359999999

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 09, 2020 06:28am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Hokey has swept the whole block.
Wed Jul 08, 2020 08:02pm Opened
Wed Jul 08, 2020 08:01pm Submitted via Web Web