Other at 336 Chelsea St, East Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. This has been sent to ISD. Please follow up with ISD. - about 1 month ago #101003343877
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 10, 2020

Is it legal to have a port a potty in the street. This address was reported before. Construction is done. They removed most of the barriers but have left this. Also they put a small section of pipe against the curb and put blacktop on it. That should also be taken out.



address: 336 Chelsea St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 783190.6125202618, 2963004.4294251106

coordinates lat,lng: 42.377675, -71.02988332999999

Timestamp Description
Sat Jul 11, 2020 07:38am Closed with status: Case Noted. This has been sent to ISD. Please follow up with ISD.
Fri Jul 10, 2020 03:44pm Opened
Fri Jul 10, 2020 03:43pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone