Damaged Sign at 419 Southampton St

OPENED 8 days ago #101003374349
P7310129
Submitted Sat Aug 01, 2020

At the intersection of Interstate-93 Frontage Road and Southhampton Street, both white "Massachusetts Route 3" signs are missing. See attached picture with orange circle. The following image from Google Street View captured in July 2017 shows the missing signs and where they should be mounted: https://goo.gl/maps/mwUrDWo6oTPzaGVWA Additionally, there is a noticeable amount of litter along the fence line near the signs.

Has pole: Yes



address: Intersection Of Southampton St & Frontage Rd, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 775092.7736827543, 2945629.8478116025

coordinates lat,lng: 42.330117356001516, -71.0601845163031

Timestamp Description
Sat Aug 01, 2020 12:08am Opened
Sat Aug 01, 2020 12:08am Submitted via Web Web