Damaged Sign at 8 12 Enterprise St, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Noted. No stop sign missing on Enterprise @ Boston st.....please resubmit attn: BTD Engineering for evaluating the installation of one......Enterprise from the #40 Enterprise parking lot eastbound is a two way street(no sign needed). - 4 days ago #101003374350
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 01, 2020

Missing stop sign at Enterprise Street @ Boston Street, heading from Jan Karski Way to Boston Street. Or westbound one-way sign is missing, if eastbound driving is illegal.

Has pole: No



address: 8 12 Enterprise St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 774760.4312336841, 2943073.1133357394

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32310627699211, -71.06146218482453

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 05, 2020 07:47am Closed with status: Case Noted. No stop sign missing on Enterprise @ Boston st.....please resubmit attn: BTD Engineering for evaluating the installation of one......Enterprise from the #40 Enterprise parking lot eastbound is a two way street(no sign needed).
Sat Aug 01, 2020 12:13am Opened
Sat Aug 01, 2020 12:13am Submitted via iPhone Iphone