Damaged Sign at Summer St Downtown Boston

CLOSED Invalid. The location was inspected by Street Lighting but this is not the responsibility of the Street Lighting team. It is the responsibility of the party who installed it. Upon inspection the flag is no longer there. It may have been removed or brought down by wind as the flag across is hanging by only one rung. - 4 days ago #101003374416
10a32755-4529-48a7-9dda-ccca66964e99
Submitted Sat Aug 01, 2020

Flag is stuck on light pole.

Has pole: Yes



address: 630 Atlantic Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776691.3594803907, 2953652.4039084753

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3521087, -71.0541176

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 05, 2020 03:05pm Closed with status: Invalid. The location was inspected by Street Lighting but this is not the responsibility of the Street Lighting team. It is the responsibility of the party who installed it. Upon inspection the flag is no longer there. It may have been removed or brought down by wind as the flag across is hanging by only one rung.
Sat Aug 01, 2020 08:23am Opened
Sat Aug 01, 2020 08:23am Submitted via Web Web