Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of Massachusetts Ave & Proctor St, Roxbury

CLOSED Resolved. 1 syringe recovered from location-AM. - 10 days ago #101003374606
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 01, 2020

One syringe, on the ground in front of the hen house

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of Massachusetts Ave & Proctor St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 773092.4774598134, 2944665.0703795454

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32749803577746, -71.06760002096063

Timestamp Description
Sat Aug 01, 2020 01:00pm Closed with status: Resolved. 1 syringe recovered from location-AM.
Sat Aug 01, 2020 12:43pm Opened
Sat Aug 01, 2020 12:43pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone