Illegal Parking at Intersection Of Centre St & Burroughs St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Noted. - 8 days ago #101003374626
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 01, 2020

Does MBTA bus stop no parking ever get enforced on Centre St? 39 bus always has to stop in the middle of the street and block traffic right in the middle of a busy intersection



address: Intersection Of Centre St & Burroughs St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 760440.9497161574, 2938768.077607044

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31148286597412, -71.11448415952454

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 03, 2020 03:29am Closed with status: Case Noted.
Sat Aug 01, 2020 01:02pm Opened
Sat Aug 01, 2020 01:02pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone