Overflowing Trash Can at 705 715 William T Morrissey Blvd, Dorchester

CLOSED Noted. No city of Boston barrel, belongs to cvs, they are responsible to empty. - 7 days ago #101003374978
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 01, 2020

CVS. Trash is always over flowing and spilling into nearby road. This store needs to stay on top of their public trash barrels. They are polluting our community.

Specific Location: City Trash Can/Receptacles



address: 705 715 William T Morrissey Blvd, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 778034.0167507845, 2933712.063021964

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29737231376709, -71.04954010008989

Timestamp Description
Sat Aug 01, 2020 08:36pm Closed with status: Noted. No city of Boston barrel, belongs to cvs, they are responsible to empty.
Sat Aug 01, 2020 08:32pm Opened
Sat Aug 01, 2020 08:32pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone