Broken Sidewalk at 15 Union Park St, Roxbury

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of existing case 101002955754. We have sent an engineer to evaluate and will take care of any immediate public safety hazards. Permanent restoration will be included in a future program when we address upgrades to the area sidewalks. Michael Somers. Senior Civil Engineer. Construction Management Division. Boston Public Works. 617-635-3831. Michael.Somers@Boston.gov. - 3 months ago #101003432149
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 04, 2020
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 04, 2020

Multiple holes in sidewalk in front of 4 Union Park St.



address: 15 Union Park St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 772323.7010041396, 2949877.0605298076

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34181057337103, -71.07034587485654

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 11, 2020 08:11am Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of existing case 101002955754. We have sent an engineer to evaluate and will take care of any immediate public safety hazards. Permanent restoration will be included in a future program when we address upgrades to the area sidewalks. Michael Somers. Senior Civil Engineer. Construction Management Division. Boston Public Works. 617-635-3831. Michael.Somers@Boston.gov.
Fri Sep 04, 2020 10:56am Opened
Fri Sep 04, 2020 10:56am Opened
Fri Sep 04, 2020 10:56am Submitted via iPhone Iphone