Pothole at 2 Pleasant St, Charlestown

CLOSED Case Resolved - 8 days ago #101003442318
Report
Submitted Mon Sep 14, 2020
Report
Submitted Mon Sep 14, 2020
Report
Closed Mon Sep 14, 2020
Report
Closed Thu Sep 17, 2020

2 potholes on street



address: 2 Pleasant St, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 774236.1874531908, 2961681.2477297815

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37417483240587, -71.06304821564915

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 17, 2020 07:59am Closed
Wed Sep 16, 2020 04:38pm Reopened with status: citizen feedback:. Hi,. Thank you Very Much for such a quick response to my request yesterday. The crew was there within about 1 hour after I submitted the request. I think there was confusion about the second of the 2 potholes I mentioned in my request. The crew filled a large pothole that was in the foreground of my submitted picture and a very small pothole that was right next to it. The second pothole I was referring too is about 15 feet away, closer to Main St. that is a fair size. It is on the top half of the photo I submitted. If that pothole can be filled too, that would be Great. Again,. Thanks Very Much for the quick response yesterday!! Ed Barker.
Mon Sep 14, 2020 02:07pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Mon Sep 14, 2020 12:55pm Opened
Mon Sep 14, 2020 12:55pm Opened
Mon Sep 14, 2020 12:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone