Damaged Sign at 155 Webster St Jeffries Point

OPENED 8 days ago #101003445045
Img_20200915_142140165
Submitted Wed Sep 16, 2020
Img_20200915_142140165
Submitted Wed Sep 16, 2020

2 driveway signs. One on a sign Pole 3 ft before driveway that has minimum curb cut. 2nd sign on telephone pole inches from curb cut. Sign on telephone pole causing more harm than good. Cars squeeze into park overhanging by foot or two typical. Need to remove sign on telephone pole or ADD leave 3 feet.

Has pole: No



address: 155 Webster St, 1, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 781709.3285535284, 2958646.795441078

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3657399, -71.0354533

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 16, 2020 04:09pm Opened
Wed Sep 16, 2020 04:09pm Opened
Wed Sep 16, 2020 04:09pm Submitted via Web Web