Damaged Sign at 6 12 Summer St

OPENED 8 days ago #101003445137
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 16, 2020
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 16, 2020

Flex post has been run over/pulled out of the sidewalk. I found it on the side of Millennium Tower and attempted to place the bolts back into the pavement, but was only able to get it back in this far. It is no longer securely bolted to prevent a vehicle from stopping here

Has pole: Yes



address: 6 12 Summer St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775187.087447092, 2954772.9699883186

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35520500000001, -71.05966117

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 16, 2020 05:29pm Opened
Wed Sep 16, 2020 05:29pm Opened
Wed Sep 16, 2020 05:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone