Litter at Intersection Of Berkeley St & Boylston St

CLOSED Resolved. Has been cleaned up. - 8 days ago #101003445276
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 16, 2020
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 16, 2020

Beside city owned trash cans outside Starbucks and Century Bank on intersection of Boylston and Berkeley. Cans are emptied but debris from emptying cans remains on the sidewalks

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: Intersection Of Berkeley St & Boylston St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 771589.5339318924, 2953323.0315627465

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35127652813886, -71.07299763627981

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 16, 2020 08:04pm Closed with status: Resolved. Has been cleaned up.
Wed Sep 16, 2020 07:42pm Opened
Wed Sep 16, 2020 07:42pm Opened
Wed Sep 16, 2020 07:42pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone