Needle Clean-up at 1739 1743 Washington St, Roxbury

CLOSED Resolved. 2 syringes recovered from location-AM. - about 1 month ago #101003448745
Report
Submitted Sun Sep 20, 2020
Report
Submitted Sun Sep 20, 2020

Needles by sidewalk in front of 1721a Washington Street.

Quantity of Needles: Two

Property Type: Public



address: 1739 1743 Washington St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 770625.9641632839, 2948060.727974906

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33684979346208, -71.07665888719703

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 21, 2020 07:33am Closed with status: Resolved. 2 syringes recovered from location-AM.
Sun Sep 20, 2020 07:19pm Opened
Sun Sep 20, 2020 07:19pm Opened
Sun Sep 20, 2020 07:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone