Traffic Signal at Intersection Of Columbia Rd & Interstate 93 N, Dorchester

OPENED 8 days ago #101003475011
Report
Submitted Fri Oct 16, 2020
Report
Submitted Fri Oct 16, 2020

Please install Signs and flashing light. Cars always stop on crosswalk. Most of the time, cars zoom through and never stop!

Type of Signal: Pedestrian Signal

Type of Problem: Other



address: Intersection Of Columbia Rd & Interstate 93 N, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 777059.5241698255, 2942445.5513112554

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32135147211532, -71.05297288035693

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 16, 2020 09:52pm Opened
Fri Oct 16, 2020 09:52pm Opened
Fri Oct 16, 2020 09:52pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone