Traffic Signal at Intersection Of Endicott St & N Washington St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Jobs completed. - 8 days ago #101003475190
Report
Submitted Sat Oct 17, 2020
Report
Submitted Sat Oct 17, 2020

Signal for Endicott Street is facing N. Washington traffic. For unfamiliar drivers it's very dangerous. Traffic heading north over the bridge might think they can proceed because they are looking at the Endicott light and not their traffic signal

Type of Signal: Traffic

Type of Problem: Signal Facing Wrong Direction



address: Intersection Of Endicott St & N Washington St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775423.4598591608, 2958996.7598329904

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36679179624495, -71.05870583370118

Timestamp Description
Sat Oct 17, 2020 02:15pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Jobs completed.
Sat Oct 17, 2020 11:00am Opened
Sat Oct 17, 2020 11:00am Opened
Sat Oct 17, 2020 11:00am Submitted via iPhone Iphone