Damaged Sign at Intersection Of Elm St & Bunker Hill St, Charlestown

OPENED 8 days ago #101003475378
Report
Submitted Sat Oct 17, 2020
Report
Submitted Sat Oct 17, 2020

This is a memorial sign for a Charlestown legend!! It's fading fast as it's only a few years old. I'm hoping it can be cleaned up and maybe treated to protect it from the sun and weather?

Has pole: Yes



address: Intersection Of Elm St & Bunker Hill St, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 774371.5489847491, 2963443.41564012

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37900833, -71.06251383

Timestamp Description
Sat Oct 17, 2020 02:48pm Opened
Sat Oct 17, 2020 02:48pm Opened
Sat Oct 17, 2020 02:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone