Litter at 614 E Third St, South Boston

CLOSED Resolved. Debris cleaned up by hand and mechanically swept up, spoke with landlord they will pick up all the bricks that came from his house. - 7 days ago #101003475603
Report
Submitted Sat Oct 17, 2020
Report
Submitted Sat Oct 17, 2020

Please send public works over to sweep up the bricks

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 614 E Third St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 781818.0167314548, 2948048.478308497

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33665630000002, -71.03526480000005

Timestamp Description
Sat Oct 17, 2020 09:32pm Closed with status: Resolved. Debris cleaned up by hand and mechanically swept up, spoke with landlord they will pick up all the bricks that came from his house.
Sat Oct 17, 2020 09:14pm Opened
Sat Oct 17, 2020 09:14pm Opened
Sat Oct 17, 2020 09:14pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone