Street Lights at 108 Babson St, Mattapan

OPENED 7 days ago #101003475621
Report
Submitted Sat Oct 17, 2020
Report
Submitted Sat Oct 17, 2020

The all the outdoor lights at the Ellison Rosa Parks school in Mattapan are out again. This has happened more than once and should be checked out because outdoor lights should not be doing that. Again this has happened 3 to 4 times this year. Can these lights be please fixed as soon as possible because the area gets very dark at night.

Type of Light: Electric

Multiple Lights Out? Yes



address: 108 Babson St, Mattapan

coordinates x,y: 766683.0779872214, 2924367.7011946016

coordinates lat,lng: 42.27188760446668, -71.09166140209665

Timestamp Description
Sat Oct 17, 2020 10:05pm Opened
Sat Oct 17, 2020 10:05pm Opened
Sat Oct 17, 2020 10:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone