Broken Sidewalk at Intersection Of Clifton St & Dudley St, Dorchester

CLOSED Resolved. Reset pullbox cover. - 4 days ago #101003476081
Photo_20201018_175659
Submitted Sun Oct 18, 2020
Photo_20201018_175659
Submitted Sun Oct 18, 2020

Right next to the bus stop at on Dudley is this electrical cover, when you step on it one end falls inward. I've tripped on it ever time I walk down this walk.



address: Intersection Of Clifton St & Dudley St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 772743.9750279956, 2941497.108305074

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31880986, -71.06894799

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 21, 2020 11:55am Closed with status: Resolved. Reset pullbox cover.
Sun Oct 18, 2020 05:59pm Opened
Sun Oct 18, 2020 05:59pm Opened
Sun Oct 18, 2020 05:59pm Submitted via Android Android