Broken Sidewalk at 251 Main St Charlestown

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003476506 for status of the permanent repair. - 6 days ago #101003476085
Sidewalk
Submitted Sun Oct 18, 2020
Sidewalk
Submitted Sun Oct 18, 2020

There is a section of sidewalk in front of Monument Restaurant that is uneven with the rest of the sidewalk. It is causing people to trip & fall. There have already been several 311 reports about it. Please repair before someone gets hurt. See attached photo. Feel free to reach out if you need any more information. Thank you!



address: 249 Main St, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 773447.2807563717, 2962666.3448969144

coordinates lat,lng: 42.376889, -71.06594919999999

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 19, 2020 09:19am Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003476506 for status of the permanent repair.
Sun Oct 18, 2020 06:05pm Opened
Sun Oct 18, 2020 06:05pm Opened
Sun Oct 18, 2020 06:05pm Submitted via Web Web