Other at 698 Canterbury St, Roslindale

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. inspection requested. - about 1 month ago #101003477272
Report
Submitted Mon Oct 19, 2020
Report
Submitted Mon Oct 19, 2020

Abandoned house tree branch about to break and can kill a passerby also the house has squatters that light bomb fires to keep warm which is hazardous to our neighborhood, they have been pouring urine out of barrels when they (squatters) come out of abandoned house that they have broken into. The property is in ruins and is a nuisance property



address: 698 Canterbury St, Roslindale

coordinates x,y: 761837.9056670333, 2929114.712293742

coordinates lat,lng: 42.284976, -71.1094829

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 21, 2020 07:50pm Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. inspection requested.
Mon Oct 19, 2020 05:54pm Opened
Mon Oct 19, 2020 05:54pm Opened
Mon Oct 19, 2020 05:53pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone