Abandoned Vehicle at 1091 Bennington St, East Boston

CLOSED Noted. No cones found at location, road work was completely and may have been removed by the Contractor. - about 1 month ago #101003496031
Report
Submitted Thu Oct 29, 2020
Report
Submitted Thu Oct 29, 2020

Traffic cones being moved to block lane. They were on island left from previous construction. Please remove them

Make/Model: Orange traffic cones

License Plate: Orange traffic cones



address: 1091 Bennington St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 790568.2896302253, 2966647.3802552507

coordinates lat,lng: 42.38755641121816, -71.00250045042341

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 20, 2020 08:41am Closed with status: Noted. No cones found at location, road work was completely and may have been removed by the Contractor.
Thu Oct 29, 2020 12:44pm Opened
Thu Oct 29, 2020 12:44pm Opened
Thu Oct 29, 2020 12:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone