Broken Sidewalk at 170 Hackensack Rd, Chestnut Hill

CLOSED Case Noted. Dear Constituent,. We have notified NGRID and they will send out a crew to make the necessary repairs. We are in our winter moratorium stage of us doing construction. I will have my sidewalk inspector monitor this location. Sorry for any inconvenience this may have caused you. Thank you for notifying the city. Regards,. Rich DiMarzo. - about 1 month ago #101003524995
Report
Submitted Fri Nov 20, 2020
Report
Submitted Fri Nov 20, 2020

New cement was poured yesterday. Someone walked through it with a dog.



address: 170 Hackensack Rd, Chestnut Hill

coordinates x,y: 752291.7321652572, 2933725.0118621932

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2977415, -71.14469020000001

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 23, 2020 08:26am Closed with status: Case Noted. Dear Constituent,. We have notified NGRID and they will send out a crew to make the necessary repairs. We are in our winter moratorium stage of us doing construction. I will have my sidewalk inspector monitor this location. Sorry for any inconvenience this may have caused you. Thank you for notifying the city. Regards,. Rich DiMarzo.
Fri Nov 20, 2020 08:50am Opened
Fri Nov 20, 2020 08:50am Opened
Fri Nov 20, 2020 08:50am Submitted via iPhone Iphone