Damaged Sign at 207 Massachusetts Ave

OPENED 1 day ago #101003526186
Report
Submitted Sun Nov 22, 2020
Report
Submitted Sun Nov 22, 2020

There is a very long stretch of Mass Ave that cars speed down much faster than the 25 MPH thickly settled limit, and it's really dangerous for those trying to cross at a crosswalk. It feels like an accident waiting to happen, especially with a lot of elderly housing in the area. There are no speed limit signs can you please put one up on both sides of street? If you come watch for a few minutes you will see the speeds are more like a highway along this straight stretch and that signage is needed

Has pole: No



address: 207 Massachusetts Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 767934.238433607, 2950981.9090077705

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34490183878176, -71.0865620229518

Timestamp Description
Sun Nov 22, 2020 08:27am Opened
Sun Nov 22, 2020 08:27am Opened
Sun Nov 22, 2020 08:27am Submitted via iPhone Iphone