Broken Sidewalk at 67 Beacon St

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003526608 for status of the permanent repair. - about 5 hours ago #101003526279
Report
Submitted Sun Nov 22, 2020
Report
Submitted Sun Nov 22, 2020

I fell really hard from this hole yesterday… It's very deep and needs to be filled in



address: 67 Beacon St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 772517.0093473352, 2955205.709065161

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3564298454509, -71.06953138558936

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 23, 2020 06:16am Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003526608 for status of the permanent repair.
Sun Nov 22, 2020 10:56am Opened
Sun Nov 22, 2020 10:56am Opened
Sun Nov 22, 2020 10:56am Submitted via iPhone Iphone