Needle Clean-up at Franklin Square

CLOSED Case Resolved. One syringe recovered in park.RA. - about 21 hours ago #101003526410
Report
Submitted Sun Nov 22, 2020
Report
Submitted Sun Nov 22, 2020

Needle in Franklin park opposite Washington st

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: 1530 Washington St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 771736.758041228, 2948700.055200914

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33858892657558, -71.07253870420686

Timestamp Description
Sun Nov 22, 2020 02:39pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. One syringe recovered in park.RA.
Sun Nov 22, 2020 02:08pm Opened
Sun Nov 22, 2020 02:08pm Opened
Sun Nov 22, 2020 02:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone