Other at 925 Centre St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. 101003526420. - about 20 hours ago #101003526413
Report
Submitted Sun Nov 22, 2020
Report
Submitted Sun Nov 22, 2020

Regarding case number 3526409 I'm requesting help cleaning leaves which have accumulated from this large maple appearing tree in the median between Centre Street and May. This tree is not maintained and leaves cleaned. All the leaves blue onto my property. Today I cleaned 26 bags and yet there are still a large amount on the sidewalk and in the street blowing agains my fence. The work is substantial and I can no longer afford to pay. Clean up for this tree is 800 dollars annually and not mine



address: 925 Centre St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 758229.1394420243, 2937694.736392971

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30856469824629, -71.12267896157456

Timestamp Description
Sun Nov 22, 2020 04:39pm Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. 101003526420.
Sun Nov 22, 2020 02:24pm Opened
Sun Nov 22, 2020 02:24pm Opened
Sun Nov 22, 2020 02:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone