Street Lights at Columbus Ave & Clarendon St South End Boston

CLOSED Invalid. When I nspected the light pole in Question, I determined that it was property of the MBTA. I did check if there was power at the access door even though the pole does not belong to the City of Boston. The Case was sent to the MBTA. - about 1 month ago #101003526597
Cvs_light
Submitted Mon Nov 23, 2020
Cvs_light
Submitted Mon Nov 23, 2020

In back of CVS the light pole has not been working for over 6 months and it is in a dangerous location and the area at night is pitch dark. Four months you inspected the light and stated that there is no power at the access door. Lighting is for security and safety, please expedite and repair urgently. If you can not fix efficiently, then please send the request to both the Mayor's and Governor's desk!

Type of Light: Electric

Multiple Lights Out? No



address: Intersection Of Columbus Ave & Clarendon St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 771459.4705497081, 2951841.37138427

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3472126, -71.0735062

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 23, 2020 05:58am Closed with status: Invalid. When I nspected the light pole in Question, I determined that it was property of the MBTA. I did check if there was power at the access door even though the pole does not belong to the City of Boston. The Case was sent to the MBTA.
Mon Nov 23, 2020 03:45am Opened
Mon Nov 23, 2020 03:45am Opened
Mon Nov 23, 2020 03:45am Submitted via Web Web