Residential Trash out Illegally at 19 Woodville St, Roxbury

CLOSED Resolved. No violation of, does not warrant a citation at this time. Will monitor property. - about 1 month ago #101003526880
Report
Submitted Mon Nov 23, 2020
Report
Submitted Mon Nov 23, 2020

There are dirty mattresses that alternated being just behind the fencing and on the sidewalk in front of the house. These mattresses have been there d'or over 3 months. They bring rats to the neighborhood. I saw one rat in my backyard recently. Please have the residents clean this up ASAP. Thank you!



address: 19 Woodville St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 770935.5427788718, 2942395.047178659

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3212987270643, -71.07561815289002

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 23, 2020 12:31pm Closed with status: Resolved. No violation of, does not warrant a citation at this time. Will monitor property.
Mon Nov 23, 2020 11:16am Opened
Mon Nov 23, 2020 11:16am Opened
Mon Nov 23, 2020 11:16am Submitted via iPhone Iphone