Residential Trash out Illegally at 22 Woodville St, Roxbury

CLOSED Resolved. Ticket has been issued for build up of trash and debris on property. - about 1 month ago #101003526891
Report
Submitted Mon Nov 23, 2020
Report
Submitted Mon Nov 23, 2020

There is a vacant lot being used as a garbage depot. This is an environmental and health hazard to the residents of this area. The wiener of this lot was apparently fined last week but nothing has happened. There are rats in the area because of this. Please address ASAP.



address: 22 Woodville St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 770840.8915654519, 2942358.5585130057

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32119989232657, -71.07596881045927

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 23, 2020 12:33pm Closed with status: Resolved. Ticket has been issued for build up of trash and debris on property.
Mon Nov 23, 2020 11:25am Opened
Mon Nov 23, 2020 11:25am Opened
Mon Nov 23, 2020 11:25am Submitted via iPhone Iphone