Broken Sidewalk at 586 Massachusetts Ave, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003701294 for status of the permanent repair. - about 1 month ago #101003700509
Report
Submitted Tue Apr 06, 2021
Report
Submitted Tue Apr 06, 2021

Hazardous sidewalk sinkhole. Second request for repair. Dimly lit street, have tripped multiple times, risking injury.



address: 586 Massachusetts Ave, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 770302.9208409484, 2948301.6701902277

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33751534045144, -71.07784927071138

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 06, 2021 02:10pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003701294 for status of the permanent repair.
Tue Apr 06, 2021 08:33am Opened
Tue Apr 06, 2021 08:33am Opened
Tue Apr 06, 2021 08:32am Submitted via iPhone Iphone