Illegal Parking at Intersection Of Athens St & F St, South Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. Please resubmit if vehicles are still there. - 28 days ago #101003711702
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 15, 2021
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 15, 2021

As if F street isn't tight enough, the Otto delivery truck just sets up shop right in the middle. Happens every other morning



address: Intersection Of Athens St & F St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 778566.7339213629, 2948235.26087526

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33721681771644, -71.04728612804519

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 15, 2021 06:16pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Please resubmit if vehicles are still there.
Thu Apr 15, 2021 07:52am Opened
Thu Apr 15, 2021 07:52am Opened
Thu Apr 15, 2021 07:52am Submitted via iPhone Iphone